Full results from Supermad

At last, here are all the results from BCC’s 24 June Supermad meet. Or you can download the spreadsheet Brixton Supermad 2012 Results

EVENT1
ONE LAP TT
CLUB
TIME
1 29 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers 707007 33.83
2 27 Richard StPierre Brixton CC 837312 34.59
3 46 Jim Sullivan Brixton CC 892413 34.61
4 3 Symon Lewis Prestige VC 434158 34.70
5 31 Simon Schmidt Chequers 445443 34.78
6 32 Henry Martin VC de Londres 709797 36.03
7 11 James Solly VC de Londres 718251 35.92
8 34 Eli Lassman Brixton CC 440483 36.30
9 28 Ian Henderson PM Racing 718302 36.57
10 33 Keir Apperley CCH 459828 36.74
11 40 George Holland Brixton CC 409795 37.09
12 12 Jules Birks VC de Londres 414521 37.85
13 36 Carlos Concielao VC de Londres 440158 38.85
14 42 Harry Moore CC Hackney 723147 40.00
15 44 Neil Irons CC Hackney 469815 50.92
16 4 John Mclelland Prestige VC 408032 48.56
EVENT 2
U12 4 LAP SCRATCH
CLUB
1 111 Hayden Cassidy HHYCC 720125
2 102 Max Cheatle VC de Londres 838747
3 103 Ano Ludowick VC de Londres 724686
4 104 Logan de Monchaux-Irons CC Hackney 723152
5 109 Max Taylor HHYCC 724390
6 100 Thomas Gloag VC de Londres 880840
7 105 Frank Moore CC Hackney 736145
8 107 Amelia Coombes HHYCC 721869
9 106 Louis Byrne CC Hackney 833163
10 108 Freddie Taylor HHYCC 724391
11 101 Didia Gloag VC de Londres 880260
12 110 Lucy Abbott HHYCC 0
EVENT 3
YOUTH AB POINTS
1 76 Andrew Bradshaw VC de Londres 455598
2 70 Freddy Wright VC de Londres 460366
3 78 Harrison Coombes HHYCC 718007
4 77 Hisham Al Ramah VC de Londres 835571
5 79 Thomas Finch VC de Londres 716550
6 71 Oliver Cliff VC de Londres 471006
7 75 Rachel Jary VC de Londres 460344
8 74 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC de Londres 715209
9 73 Eleanor Holden VC de Londres 466919
10 72 George Hopkins VC de Londres 4560335
11 80 Sophie Durman HHYCC 721124
EVENT 4
B + WOMEN + VETS SCRATCH / COURSE DE PRIMES
CLUB
1 43 Graham Pierce Brixton CC 415294
2 83 Sarah Connell Brixton CC 860090
3 40 George Holland Brixton CC 409795
4 46 Jim Sullivan Brixton CC 892413
5 45 Matt Baker De Laune CC 417609
6 81 Jim Robertson Whitten Timber 0
7 44 Neil Irons CC Hackney 469815
8 42 Harry Moore CC Hackney 723147
9 30 Doug Conroy Redmon CC 403203
Prime 1 46 Jim Sullivan Brixton CC 892413
Prime 2 43 Graham Pierce Brixton CC 415294
`
EVENT 5
A POINTS
CLUB
1 3 Symon Lewis Prestige VC 434158
2 11 James Solly VC de Londres 718251
3 27 Richard StPierre Brixton CC 837312
4 10 Tony Locke Edwards Elite 422616
5 9 Phil Watkins BC Private Member 403959
6 32 Henry Martin VC de Londres 709797
7 7 Iain Cook VC de Londres 0
8 29 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers 707007
9 35 Carlos Concieco VC de Londres 440158
10 33 Keir Apperley CCH 459828
11 48 Jim Sullivan Brixton CC 892413
12 12 Jules Birks VC de Londres 414521
13 13 Philip Glowinski VC de Londres 443211
14 34 Eli Lassman Brixton CC 440483
EVENT 6
U12 KIERIN
CLUB
1 102 Max Cheatle VC de Londres 838747
2 111 Hayden Cassidy HHYCC 720125
3 104 Logan de Monchaux-Irons CC Hackney 723152
4 100 Thomas Gloag VC de Londres 880840
5 109 Max Taylor HHYCC 724390
6 105 Frank Moore CC Hackney 736145
7 107 Amelia Coombes HHYCC 721869
8 106 Louis Byrne CC Hackney 833163
9 108 Freddie Taylor HHYCC 724391
10 101 Didia Gloag VC de Londres 880260
11 103 Ano Ludowick VC de Londres 724686
12 110 Lucy Abbott HHYCC 0
EVENT 7
YOUTH AB ELIMINATION
CLUB
1 78 Harrison Coombes HHYCC 718007
2 77 Hisham Al Ramah VC de Londres 835571
3 70 Freddy Wright VC de Londres 460366
4 71 Oliver Cliff VC de Londres 471006
5 76 Andrew Bradshaw VC de Londres 455598
6 79 Thomas Finch VC de Londres 716550
7 75 Rachel Jary VC de Londres 460344
8 74 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC de Londres 715209
9 72 George Hopkins VC de Londres 4560335
10 73 Eleanor Holden VC de Londres 466919
11 80 Sophie Durman HHYCC 721124
EVENT 10
B ELIMINATION
CLUB
1 43 Graham Pierce Brixton CC 415294
2 40 George Holland Brixton CC 409795
3 83 Sarah Connell Brixton CC 860090
4 81 Jim Robertson Whitten Timber 0
5 44 Neil Irons CC Hackney 469815
6 45 Matt Baker De Laune CC 417609
7 30 Doug Conroy Redmon CC 403203
8 46 Jim Sullivan Brixton CC 892413
9 42 Harry Moore CC Hackney 723147
EVENT 11
YOUTH MADISON
CLUB
1 77 Hisham Al Ramah VC de Londres 835571
76 Andrew Bradshaw VC de Londres 455598
2 70 Freddy Wright VC de Londres 460366
71 Oliver Cliff VC de Londres 471006
3 78 Harrison Coombes HHYCC 718007
79 Thomas Finch VC de Londres 716550
4 74 Charlotte Cole-Hossain VC de Londres 715209
75 Rachel Jary VC de Londres 460344
5 72 George Hopkins VC de Londres 4560335
73 Eleanor Holden VC de Londres 466919
EVENT 14
YOUTH U12 DEVIL
CLUB
1 102 Max Cheatle VC de Londres 838747
2 104 Logan Remo CC Hackney 723152
3 103 Ano Ludowick VC de Londres 724686
4 100 Thomas Gloag VC de Londres 880840
5 109 Max Taylor HHYCC 724390
6 111 Hayden Cassidy HHYCC 720125
7 106 Louis Byrne CC Hackney 833163
8 105 Frank Moore CC Hackney 736145
9 107 Amelia Coombes HHYCC 721869
10 101 Didia Gloag VC de Londres 880260
11 108 Freddie Taylor HHYCC 724391
EVENT 16
WOMEN/VETS 2 LAP SPRINT
CLUB
1 33 Keir Apperley CCH 459828
2 81 Jim Robertson Whitten Timber 0
3 83 Sarah Connell Brixton CC 860090
4 80 Sophie Durman HHYCC 721124
EVENT 18
RON BECKETT DOUBLE HARNESS PURSUIT
CLUB
1 11 James Solly VC de Londres 718251 3:18.82
12 Jules Birks VC de Londres 414521
2 9 Phil Watkins BC Private Member 403959 3:23.25
10 Tony Lock Edwards Elite 422616
3 7 Iain Cook VC de Londres 437272 3:24.29
8 James Holland-Leader Prestige VC 402464
4 33 Keir Apperley CCH 459828 3:36.15
35 Carlos Concieco VC de Londres 440158
5 3 Symon Lewis Prestige VC 434158 3:41.22
4 John Mclelland Prestige VC 408032
6 13 Philip Glowinski VC de Londres 443211 3:44.51
14 George Holland Brixton CC 409795
EVENT 20
SPRINT FINALS
CLUB
Main
1 4 John Mclelland Prestige VC 408032
2 3 Symon Lewis Prestige VC 434158
3 29 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers 707007
4 31 Simon Schmidt Chequers 445443
Minor
5 27 Richard StPierre Brixton CC 837312
6 11 James Solly VC de Londres 718251
7 32 Henry Martin VC de Londres 709797
8 12 Jules Birks VC de Londres 414521
EVENT 21
B SENIOR POINTS
CLUB
1 43 Graham Pierce Brixton CC 415294
2 83 Sarah Connell Brixton CC 860090
3 81 Jim Robertson Whitten Timber 0
4 30 Doug Conroy Redmon CC 403203
5 45 Matt Baker De Laune CC 417609
EVENT 22
KIERIN FINAL
CLUB
1 3 Symon Lewis Prestige VC 434158
2 4 John Mclelland Prestige VC 408032
3 27 Richard StPierre Brixton CC 837312
4 32 Henry Martin VC de Londres 709797
5 29 John Coolahan Kingston Wheelers 707007
6 9 Phil Watkins BC Private Member 403959
7 11 James Solly VC de Londres 718251
8 7 Iain Cook VC de Londres 437272
EVENT 23
42 LAP MADISON
CLUB
1 3 Symon Lewis Prestige VC 434158
4 John Mclelland Prestige VC 408032
2 9 Phil Watkins BC Private Member 403959
10 Tony Lock Edwards Elite 422616
3 7 Iain Cook VC de Londres 437272
8 James Holland-Leader Prestige VC 402464
4 11 James Solly VC de Londres 718251
12 Jules Birks VC de Londres 414521
5 33 Keir Apperley CCH 459828
35 Carlos Concieco VC de Londres 440158
6 13 Philip Glowinski VC de Londres 443211
14 George Holland Brixton CC 409795
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s